Skip to main content

Marlboro Township Public Schools We are Marlboro! That Means Something!

Mobile Menu Toggle
Please Create A Marquee

Contact & Hours

Marlboro Township Public Schools 

1980 Township Drive

Marlboro, NJ 07746

(732) 972-2000

Monday - Friday

8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

 

ADMINISTRATION

Superintendent of Schools

Dr. Eric Hibbs

[email protected]

Confidential Secretary to the Superintendent

Theresa Russo

[email protected]

Manager of Human Resources

Paul Apollon

[email protected]

Confidential Secretary to the Manager of Human Resources

Diana LoBrace

[email protected]

Personnel Assistants

Janine Ferrentino

[email protected]

Myriam Spano

[email protected]

Media Community Assistant

Tricia Tyndorf

[email protected]

Receptionist

Nancy DiGeronimo

[email protected]

 

DEPARTMENT OF CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION

Assistant Superintendent

Michael Ballone

Director: 

Instructional Technology, Media Literacy, Genesis Staff Management, Applied Technology, Staff Development Technology, Google, LinkIt!

Morgan Gross

Supervisor: 

Math (K-8), Math Coaches (K-8), Gifted Math Program (K-3)

Jacquelyn Caliente

Supervisor: 

English Language Arts, Literacy Coaches, PEP (2-3), REACH (4-5), Gifted Literacy (K-3), Honors ELA, Science, Social Studies (6-8)

Michael Bowman

Secretary

Secretary

Denise Mastrogiacomo

Lisa Isganitis


FOR THE FOLLOWING CURRICULUM AREAS:

CAP, Art (K-8)

Samara Kaye, VP

Defino Central

Nurses

Lee Mosko, VP

Dugan

Music 

James McCann, VP

Marlboro Middle

Social Studies

Lauren Kolanovic, VP

Asher Holmes

World Language, Physical Education, Health

Eric Tatgenhorst, VP

Marlboro Middle

School Counselors, Character Education,

Harassment, Intimidation or Bullying (HIB)

Dana Tardio, VP

Memorial Middle

Science

Loreen Labuza, VP

Memorial Middle

English as a Second Language

Kimberly Georges, VP

Robertsville

Response to Intervention

Cathy Yorke, VP

Marlboro Elementary


BUSINESS DEPARTMENT

Business Administrator/Board Secretary

Vincent Caravello

Assistant Business Administrator

Christine Jelinsky

Administrative Assistant

Liz Walsh

Bookkeeper

Teresa Garifalos

Payroll Clerk

Lenore Rodriguez

Accounting Clerk

Devin Pedersen

District Network Administrator

Thomas Enny

Purchasing Clerk

Caryn Nadler

Transportation Coordinator

Nancy Walker

Assistant Transportation Coordinator

Debra Tierney

Secretary

Sara Burt

Registrar

Heather Maksimik

Buildings and Grounds Supervisor

Michael Crivelli

School Safety Supervisor

Tom Slattery

Food Services (Chartwells, Inc.)

Vincent Palmiero


SPECIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT

Director of Special Services

Dr. Dana Blair

Supervisor: 

Special Education (self-contained)

Alisyn Morder

Supervisor:

Special Education (in-class resource & pull-out programs)

Jacqueline McCarty

Secretary

Angela Gould

Secretary

Gail Vetrano